Winning Combinations at WBO Organized Play Events
$5 Entry Or 5 Cans Of Food || 12.2.23 || Bring 3 Beyblades
https://worldbeyblade.org/Thread-5-Entry...es--109775
Challonge:
https://worldbeyblade.challonge.com/ltvt...rticipants
https://challonge.com/9gpfpjav/standings
Spreadsheet:
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1...sp=sharing
Winner:
JCMakeEmBurst
Dran Sword 3-60 Point
Viper Tail 4-60 Taper
Hells Scythe 5-60 Ball
https://worldbeyblade.org/Thread-5-Entry...es--109775
Challonge:
https://worldbeyblade.challonge.com/ltvt...rticipants
https://challonge.com/9gpfpjav/standings
Spreadsheet:
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1...sp=sharing
Winner:
JCMakeEmBurst
Dran Sword 3-60 Point
Viper Tail 4-60 Taper
Hells Scythe 5-60 Ball
Sharknado 3: Oh Hell(s) Scythe No!
Rockwell, North Carolina (12/02/2023)
Beyblade X Format (Unranked, 3On3 First Stage & Deck Format Finals)
Top three photo:
1st: Ezra Jones
Wizard Arrow 5-60 Point
Viper Tail 3-60 Taper
Viper tail 3-60 Rush
Dran Sword 4-60 Low Flat
Shark Edge 4-60 Low Flat
Knight Shield 5-80 Ball (Final Stage Only)
2nd: Wingeagle99
?? (Still waiting on his combinations)
3rd: #Fafnir
Viper Tail 3-60 Flat
Shark Edge 5-60 Taper
Shark Edge 5-60 Point
Hells Scythe 5-80 High Taper
Hells Scythe 5-80 Point
Hells Scythe 3-80 Ball (Final Stage Only)
4th: PrincessRosie
Metal Fight by Candle Light: The L-Drago Rush Christmas Special
Rockwell, North Carolina (12/02/2023)
Metal Fight Limited Format (Ranked, Deck Format First Stage in B-33 Stadiums)
Please note: Due to a lack of time, the final stage of this event could not be completed. As such, all placings were determined by first stage performance. Thank you for your understanding.
Top three photo:
1st: Wingeagle99
?? (Still waiting on his combinations)
2nd: Fire blader07
MF-H Gravity Perseus 85RF
MF-F Flame Cancer 230CS
Meteo L-Drago LW105WD
Screw Susanow CH120RF
MF-M Flame Cancer 230CS
MF-L Bakushin Leone 85MF
3rd: #Fafnir
MF-H Gravity Perseus CH120MF
MF Gravity Perseus CH120MF
MF-M Flame Cancer 230CS
Flame Cancer 230CS
MF Screw Susanow D125RF
MF-L Virgo B
4th: Mrs.wingeagle
Rockwell, North Carolina (12/02/2023)
Beyblade X Format (Unranked, 3On3 First Stage & Deck Format Finals)
Top three photo:
1st: Ezra Jones
Wizard Arrow 5-60 Point
Viper Tail 3-60 Taper
Viper tail 3-60 Rush
Dran Sword 4-60 Low Flat
Shark Edge 4-60 Low Flat
Knight Shield 5-80 Ball (Final Stage Only)
2nd: Wingeagle99
?? (Still waiting on his combinations)
3rd: #Fafnir
Viper Tail 3-60 Flat
Shark Edge 5-60 Taper
Shark Edge 5-60 Point
Hells Scythe 5-80 High Taper
Hells Scythe 5-80 Point
Hells Scythe 3-80 Ball (Final Stage Only)
4th: PrincessRosie
Metal Fight by Candle Light: The L-Drago Rush Christmas Special
Rockwell, North Carolina (12/02/2023)
Metal Fight Limited Format (Ranked, Deck Format First Stage in B-33 Stadiums)
Please note: Due to a lack of time, the final stage of this event could not be completed. As such, all placings were determined by first stage performance. Thank you for your understanding.
Top three photo:
1st: Wingeagle99
?? (Still waiting on his combinations)
2nd: Fire blader07
MF-H Gravity Perseus 85RF
MF-F Flame Cancer 230CS
Meteo L-Drago LW105WD
Screw Susanow CH120RF
MF-M Flame Cancer 230CS
MF-L Bakushin Leone 85MF
3rd: #Fafnir
MF-H Gravity Perseus CH120MF
MF Gravity Perseus CH120MF
MF-M Flame Cancer 230CS
Flame Cancer 230CS
MF Screw Susanow D125RF
MF-L Virgo B
4th: Mrs.wingeagle
Side note: Congratulations to Ezra Jones on his first tournament win! (Click to View)
Shin LA BBX 12-10-23
Alhambra, CA
USA
Rymac 1st
Dran Dagger 4-60 Rush
Hells Chain 5-60 Point
Knight Lance 4-80 Ball
A-PAC 2nd
Hells Scythe 3-60 Ball
Knight Shield 3-80 High Needle
Cobalt Dragon 5-60 Rush
Cobalt Dragon 5-60 Taper (finals only)
Shindog 3rd
Dran Dagger 5-60 Rush
Hells Scythe 4-60 Ball
Dran Sword 3-60 Orb
Dran Sword 3-60 Rush (finals only)
Rhino Horn 5-60 Orb (finals only)
Alhambra, CA
USA
Rymac 1st
Dran Dagger 4-60 Rush
Hells Chain 5-60 Point
Knight Lance 4-80 Ball
A-PAC 2nd
Hells Scythe 3-60 Ball
Knight Shield 3-80 High Needle
Cobalt Dragon 5-60 Rush
Cobalt Dragon 5-60 Taper (finals only)
Shindog 3rd
Dran Dagger 5-60 Rush
Hells Scythe 4-60 Ball
Dran Sword 3-60 Orb
Dran Sword 3-60 Rush (finals only)
Rhino Horn 5-60 Orb (finals only)
Team Celestial's Costumed Clash: hosted on 10/28/2023
(RANKED)
Google Spreadsheet
Winners and their Winning Combos:
1st Place: bladee
- Hellsscythe 3-80 High Needle
- Wizardarrow 5-60 Ball
- Knightlance 4-60 Flat
2nd Place: Axe_launch
- Vipertail 5-80 Orb
- Leonclaw 5-60 Taper
- Hellsscythe 4-80 Ball
3rd Place: Xorn23
- Sharkedge 4-80 Low Flat
- Leonclaw 3-80 Needle
- Dranzer 5-60 Taper
(RANKED)
Google Spreadsheet
Winners and their Winning Combos:
1st Place: bladee
- Hellsscythe 3-80 High Needle
- Wizardarrow 5-60 Ball
- Knightlance 4-60 Flat
2nd Place: Axe_launch
- Vipertail 5-80 Orb
- Leonclaw 5-60 Taper
- Hellsscythe 4-80 Ball
3rd Place: Xorn23
- Sharkedge 4-80 Low Flat
- Leonclaw 3-80 Needle
- Dranzer 5-60 Taper
These were the winning combos for Beyblade Mr.East 2023 Day 2: Mr.BEAST! Behemoth (Beast Classic format)
I apologize, as some don't say what stage of play they were in, but I know for me specifically, I used most combos throughout the event anyway. Here they are:
1st Yami:
A2 Knuckle Revolve
Valkyrie Heavy T'
Miniboros Heavy U'
2nd bladekid:
So far I have
W2.K.P
S2.G.Z
(Has)O2.H.D
(Has)O2.D.Hn
DzF.H.D
DzF.H.Yr-S
V1.H.T
G2.G.U
T2.K.Hn
Y1.H.Yr-S
J2.H.D
J2.G.Yr-S
V2.K.X
A2.K.Ab-S
A2.G.S-S
A2.H.S-S
3rd The Supreme One :
Driger S Gravity Orbit Metal
Orpheus O2 Heavy Destroy-S
Dranzer F Heavy Liner-S
Kerbeus Heavy Liner-S
Deathscyther Heavy Liner-S
Valkyrie Knuckle Xtreme'
Mineboros Knuckle Quick'
Anubion A2 Heavy Survive-S
Driger S Gravity Defense (Finals Only)
Yegdrion Heavy Liner-S (Finals Only)
Valkyrie Knuckle Quick' (Finals Only)
I apologize, as some don't say what stage of play they were in, but I know for me specifically, I used most combos throughout the event anyway. Here they are:
1st Yami:
A2 Knuckle Revolve
Valkyrie Heavy T'
Miniboros Heavy U'
2nd bladekid:
So far I have
W2.K.P
S2.G.Z
(Has)O2.H.D
(Has)O2.D.Hn
DzF.H.D
DzF.H.Yr-S
V1.H.T
G2.G.U
T2.K.Hn
Y1.H.Yr-S
J2.H.D
J2.G.Yr-S
V2.K.X
A2.K.Ab-S
A2.G.S-S
A2.H.S-S
3rd The Supreme One :
Driger S Gravity Orbit Metal
Orpheus O2 Heavy Destroy-S
Dranzer F Heavy Liner-S
Kerbeus Heavy Liner-S
Deathscyther Heavy Liner-S
Valkyrie Knuckle Xtreme'
Mineboros Knuckle Quick'
Anubion A2 Heavy Survive-S
Driger S Gravity Defense (Finals Only)
Yegdrion Heavy Liner-S (Finals Only)
Valkyrie Knuckle Quick' (Finals Only)
River City Beyblade - X Arrival!
12.16.2023
1st Danileojar
Hells Scythe 3-60 Ball - Both stages
Hells Chain 5-60 Orb - Both stages
Vipertail 4-60 Point - Both stages
Vipertail 5-80 Point - First stage only
2nd SchwiftyYox
Hells Scythe 4-60 Orb
Hells Chain 5-60 High Taper
Knight Lance 3-80 Ball
3rd Serphus
Hells Chain 5-80 Point - Top cut only
Hells Scythe 5-60 Ball - Both stages
Knight Lance 3-80 Orb - Both stages
Hells Chain 4-80 Point - First stage only
Shark Edge 3-60 Rush - First stage only
4th Jellybean24
Shout out to Danileojar and Jellybean24 for not only playing super well, but being great judges!
12.16.2023
1st Danileojar
Hells Scythe 3-60 Ball - Both stages
Hells Chain 5-60 Orb - Both stages
Vipertail 4-60 Point - Both stages
Vipertail 5-80 Point - First stage only
2nd SchwiftyYox
Hells Scythe 4-60 Orb
Hells Chain 5-60 High Taper
Knight Lance 3-80 Ball
3rd Serphus
Hells Chain 5-80 Point - Top cut only
Hells Scythe 5-60 Ball - Both stages
Knight Lance 3-80 Orb - Both stages
Hells Chain 4-80 Point - First stage only
Shark Edge 3-60 Rush - First stage only
4th Jellybean24
Shout out to Danileojar and Jellybean24 for not only playing super well, but being great judges!
BladgeFridge's Blizzard Blunder Winning Combos
Belleville, NJ 12/9/23
1st: Bladerdoc
Tact Diabolos1 00 expand drift (both stages)
Master bahamut around bearing drift (both stages)
Driger V2 hastapered bearing drift (finals)
Zwei Fafnir sting Xtreme’ Goku (first stage)
Judgement Pegasus Blitz liner’ Goku (finals)
Imperial Odin 00 expand zone’ + (has) Z (first stage)
Lightning Ldrago Blitz Xtreme’ (finals)
2nd: MrBlade
Master Spriggan Around Bearing Drift (Both Stages)
Judgement Diabolos Blitz Xtreme' (Both Stages)
3rd:ICrazyEater
Master Longinus Wheel (Hasbro) Bearing’ (First Stage Only)
Master Longinus Wheel (Hasbro) Bearing Drift (First Stage Only)
Cosmo Hydra Hybrid Goku (First Stage Only)
Judgement Diabolos I Blitz Xtreme’ (Both Stages)
Big Bang Genesis (Big Bang Armor) 00Expand Bite (Both Stages)
Lord Spriggan Ciquex-Q Drift (Right Spin) (First Stage Only)
Lord Spriggan Wheel (Hasbro) Bearing Drift (Right Spin) (Both Stages)
Belleville, NJ 12/9/23
1st: Bladerdoc
Tact Diabolos1 00 expand drift (both stages)
Master bahamut around bearing drift (both stages)
Driger V2 hastapered bearing drift (finals)
Zwei Fafnir sting Xtreme’ Goku (first stage)
Judgement Pegasus Blitz liner’ Goku (finals)
Imperial Odin 00 expand zone’ + (has) Z (first stage)
Lightning Ldrago Blitz Xtreme’ (finals)
2nd: MrBlade
Master Spriggan Around Bearing Drift (Both Stages)
Judgement Diabolos Blitz Xtreme' (Both Stages)
3rd:ICrazyEater
Master Longinus Wheel (Hasbro) Bearing’ (First Stage Only)
Master Longinus Wheel (Hasbro) Bearing Drift (First Stage Only)
Cosmo Hydra Hybrid Goku (First Stage Only)
Judgement Diabolos I Blitz Xtreme’ (Both Stages)
Big Bang Genesis (Big Bang Armor) 00Expand Bite (Both Stages)
Lord Spriggan Ciquex-Q Drift (Right Spin) (First Stage Only)
Lord Spriggan Wheel (Hasbro) Bearing Drift (Right Spin) (Both Stages)
shout out to bladeboy (bladekid) for pulling out hasbro blast genius vanguard bearing to counter my master bdr combo and beating me lol
Here's the winning combos for RTS - Ray's Trypio Showdown
1st: bladee
Upper Dragoon, Wide Survivor, Neo Left SG (Bearing Core; FACB Shaft), Customize Grip Base
2nd: Tuckwolf
Roller Defense Ring, Heavy, Semi-Flat Base (stock)
3rd: Wolf2X
Upper Claw, 10 Balance, Neo Right SG (Metal Weight Version), Upper Attack, Customize Metal Change Base (stock)
1st: bladee
Upper Dragoon, Wide Survivor, Neo Left SG (Bearing Core; FACB Shaft), Customize Grip Base
2nd: Tuckwolf
Roller Defense Ring, Heavy, Semi-Flat Base (stock)
3rd: Wolf2X
Upper Claw, 10 Balance, Neo Right SG (Metal Weight Version), Upper Attack, Customize Metal Change Base (stock)
GCG Beyblade X Tournament #1
Winners/Combos
1st Poliswag
Knightshield 3-60 HN
Hellscythe 4-80 B
Leonclaw 5-80 N
Hellschain 5-60 P (Finals only)
2nd Alta
Vipertail 5-60 R
Hellscythe 4-60 B
Knightshield 3-80 HN
3rd Applemclaughter
Hellscythe 4-80 B
Sharkedge 5-60 T
Knightshield 3-80 HN
Dransword 3-60 O (Finals Only)
Thank you everyone for coming to the event. See you next time (:
Winners/Combos
1st Poliswag
Knightshield 3-60 HN
Hellscythe 4-80 B
Leonclaw 5-80 N
Hellschain 5-60 P (Finals only)
2nd Alta
Vipertail 5-60 R
Hellscythe 4-60 B
Knightshield 3-80 HN
3rd Applemclaughter
Hellscythe 4-80 B
Sharkedge 5-60 T
Knightshield 3-80 HN
Dransword 3-60 O (Finals Only)
Thank you everyone for coming to the event. See you next time (:
MD Bears in Seattle
1st: Neo
PSBC, Lizard Blocker, Wide Defense, Neo Left SG (Heavy Metal Core), Defense Grip Base (Inverted Tip)
PSBC, Square Edge, Wide Defense, Neo Left SG (Heavy Metal Core), Defense Grip Base (Inverted Tip)
Gigantic Claw, Ten Heavy, Right SG, Storm Grip Base (Inverted Tip)
Flying Defense (Hasbro), Ten Heavy, Left SG (MG Spring Ver.), Jumping Base 2
Gyro Defense, Wide Defense, Neo Left SG (Double Bearing Core; Double Bearing Shaft), Customize Grip Base, Defense Ring
War Lion (Dragon Saucer SAR), Gyro Engine Gear, Engine Stopper Base, CEW Metal Sharp
Twin Horn (Hasbro; Dragon Saucer SAR), Wide Defense, Neo Left SG (Double Bearing Core; Bearing Version 2 Shaft) Customize Grip Base, Defense Ring
2nd: Bladee
Upper Dragoon, Wide Survivor, Neo Left SG (Double Bearing Core; FACB Shaft), Customize Grip Base
3rd: BearsFTW25
Scissor Attacker, Wide Defense, Neo Left SG (Double Bearing Core, Double Bearing Shaft), Customize Bearing Base, Defense Ring
Triple Tiger, Ten Wide, Neo Right SG (Heavy Metal Core), SG Metal Flat Base (Gaia Dragoon V Ver.)
Metal MD Bears in Seattle:
1st: Mejdouli
Meteo L-Drago LW105EWD
Lightning L-Drago 105RF
Bakushin Susanoo WD145WF
2nd: BearsFTW25
Meteo L-Drago DF105WD
MSF-H Archer Wyvang (Crystal Up) H145RF
Firefuse Darkhelm 230CS
3rd: Neo
MF-H Earth Aquario 90PD
MF Pegasis CH120RF
MF Wolf F230RS (Hasbro)
MF-H Meteo L-Drago Rush DF105LRF
Virgo B:D
Lightning L-Drago 105RF
1st: Neo
PSBC, Lizard Blocker, Wide Defense, Neo Left SG (Heavy Metal Core), Defense Grip Base (Inverted Tip)
PSBC, Square Edge, Wide Defense, Neo Left SG (Heavy Metal Core), Defense Grip Base (Inverted Tip)
Gigantic Claw, Ten Heavy, Right SG, Storm Grip Base (Inverted Tip)
Flying Defense (Hasbro), Ten Heavy, Left SG (MG Spring Ver.), Jumping Base 2
Gyro Defense, Wide Defense, Neo Left SG (Double Bearing Core; Double Bearing Shaft), Customize Grip Base, Defense Ring
War Lion (Dragon Saucer SAR), Gyro Engine Gear, Engine Stopper Base, CEW Metal Sharp
Twin Horn (Hasbro; Dragon Saucer SAR), Wide Defense, Neo Left SG (Double Bearing Core; Bearing Version 2 Shaft) Customize Grip Base, Defense Ring
2nd: Bladee
Upper Dragoon, Wide Survivor, Neo Left SG (Double Bearing Core; FACB Shaft), Customize Grip Base
3rd: BearsFTW25
Scissor Attacker, Wide Defense, Neo Left SG (Double Bearing Core, Double Bearing Shaft), Customize Bearing Base, Defense Ring
Triple Tiger, Ten Wide, Neo Right SG (Heavy Metal Core), SG Metal Flat Base (Gaia Dragoon V Ver.)
Metal MD Bears in Seattle:
1st: Mejdouli
Meteo L-Drago LW105EWD
Lightning L-Drago 105RF
Bakushin Susanoo WD145WF
2nd: BearsFTW25
Meteo L-Drago DF105WD
MSF-H Archer Wyvang (Crystal Up) H145RF
Firefuse Darkhelm 230CS
3rd: Neo
MF-H Earth Aquario 90PD
MF Pegasis CH120RF
MF Wolf F230RS (Hasbro)
MF-H Meteo L-Drago Rush DF105LRF
Virgo B:D
Lightning L-Drago 105RF
##SG##WBO1X - Merry Xmas! (unranked)
my Xth (10th) WBO tournament! playing X format on Xmas, that's crazyy
thank you to all my THIRTY THREE participants! still crazy to think that so many people showed up, am truly grateful ❤️
Link: https://worldbeyblade.org/Thread-SG-WBO1...ed--109922
First Stage - 3on3 Format
Final Stage - Deck Format
Banlist - BX-20 and onwards (matching the banlist for B4 in Singapore at that time due to not being officially released in Singapore yet)
1st: Beyblader101_
- Knight Shield 5-60 High Needle (GOAT)
- Hell Scythe 4-60 Ball
- Hell Scythe 4-60 Point
- Dran Sword 3-60 Point (First Stage Only)
- Dran Sword 3-60 Taper (First Stage Only)
- Dran Sword 3-60 Low Flat
2nd: elijxh22
- Hell Scythe 5-80 Ball (GOAT)
- Dran Sword 3-60 Low Flat (First Stage Only)
- Shark Edge 4-60 Point (First Stage Only)
3rd: Camio
- Shark Edge 5-60 Flat
- Hell Scythe 4-60 Ball
- Wizard Arrow 3-60 Low Flat
Top 4 (4th, 1st, 2nd, 3rd) (Click to View)
New Years Eve - Oregon Blader’s Kingdom!
This was a Blader’s Kingdom style event
1st stage was P3C1
2nd stage was Deck
1st place: Spriggan.Sam
Prominence Xcalibur Illegal Drift 2
Dynamite Lucifer Over HXt+' 10
Guilty Longinus Spread' Xtreme' 4
Dynamite Lucifer Over HXt+' 10
Guilty Longinus Spread' Xtreme' 4
2nd place: BladimationZ
Ultimate Belial 3 Illegal Xceed’+Z 2
Dynamite Lucifer Over HXt+’ 9
Vanish Longinus Moon Mobius 0
3rd Place: Wizard.Spryzen
Guilty Longinus Illegal Evolution’ 4
Wind Lucifer Spread’ Moment 3
Devil Perseus Over HXt+’ 9
Burst Bahamut Nexus+S Metal Drift 0
World Helios 2 Wheel Drift 1S
4th Place: Jeremi
Savior Phoenix Giga Hold’ 3
Ultimate Belial 3 Moon Mobius 2
Guilty Longinus Over HXt+’ 10
Thanks to everyone for coming out! We had an awesome time!
2024 Firebird | X Standard Format (Ranked)
Coquitlam, Canada | January 7, 2024
First stage matches were played with 3on3 Match Type. Combos were used in both stages, unless otherwise specified.
1st Place - BadLck
PhoenixWing 9-60T
DranDagger 5-60R
DranSword 3-60F
2nd Place - KIO
PhoenixWing 3-60P (3on3 Match First Stage Only)
SharkEdge 5-60R (3on3 Match First Stage Only)
HellsScythe 9-60B (3on3 Match First Stage Only)
PhoenixWing 3-60O (Deck Match Final Stage Only)
PhoenixWing 9-60R (Deck Match Final Stage Only)
SharkEdge 5-60LF (Deck Match Final Stage Only)
DranSword 3-60F (Deck Match Final Stage Only)
3rd Place - Albus
PhoenixWing 3-60T
HellsChain 5-60O
4th Place - BelDaizora
PhoenixWing 9-60R
HellsChain 3-80O
HellsScythe 3-60B
Coquitlam, Canada | January 7, 2024
First stage matches were played with 3on3 Match Type. Combos were used in both stages, unless otherwise specified.
1st Place - BadLck
PhoenixWing 9-60T
DranDagger 5-60R
DranSword 3-60F
2nd Place - KIO
PhoenixWing 3-60P (3on3 Match First Stage Only)
SharkEdge 5-60R (3on3 Match First Stage Only)
HellsScythe 9-60B (3on3 Match First Stage Only)
PhoenixWing 3-60O (Deck Match Final Stage Only)
PhoenixWing 9-60R (Deck Match Final Stage Only)
SharkEdge 5-60LF (Deck Match Final Stage Only)
DranSword 3-60F (Deck Match Final Stage Only)
3rd Place - Albus
PhoenixWing 3-60T
HellsChain 5-60O
4th Place - BelDaizora
PhoenixWing 9-60R
HellsChain 3-80O
HellsScythe 3-60B
Shin LA MFL 1-7-24 (Summit Stadium event)
Alhambra, CA
USA
Beaph 1st
Flame Cygnus 230 MB
MSF-H Dark Knight Wyvang H145 RSF
MF-L Meteo L-Drago LW105 EWD
Virtuous Circle 2nd
MF-H Gravity Perseus S130 MF
MF-H Screw Susanow CH120 RF
MF-H Lightning L-Drago 100 R2F
Benzodover 3rd
MF-H Duo Aquario BD
Screw Kerbecs 90 R2F
MF Meteo L-Drago LW105EWD
Lightning L-Drago CH120Rf
Flame Uranus 230 CS
Gravity Perseus F230GCF
Gravity Perseus 105 RF
Alhambra, CA
USA
Beaph 1st
Flame Cygnus 230 MB
MSF-H Dark Knight Wyvang H145 RSF
MF-L Meteo L-Drago LW105 EWD
Virtuous Circle 2nd
MF-H Gravity Perseus S130 MF
MF-H Screw Susanow CH120 RF
MF-H Lightning L-Drago 100 R2F
Benzodover 3rd
MF-H Duo Aquario BD
Screw Kerbecs 90 R2F
MF Meteo L-Drago LW105EWD
Lightning L-Drago CH120Rf
Flame Uranus 230 CS
Gravity Perseus F230GCF
Gravity Perseus 105 RF
NC Project Red Metal #1: Ground Zero [Summit Stadium Event]
Raleigh, North Carolina (01/07/2024)
Metal Fight Limited Format (Unranked four participant club format in Summit stadium)
1st: Fire blader07
MF-H Lightning L-Drago CH120RF
MF-M Earth Cancer 230CS
MF-L Bakushin Leone 85MF
Raleigh, North Carolina (01/07/2024)
Metal Fight Limited Format (Unranked four participant club format in Summit stadium)
1st: Fire blader07
MF-H Lightning L-Drago CH120RF
MF-M Earth Cancer 230CS
MF-L Bakushin Leone 85MF
Hello Organizers and World Bladers!
Some of you have feedback that the Winning Combos List (WCL) is unorganized and unsightly, making it harder to find the winning combos for the specific format you want. The Winning Combos Thread for WBO Organized Events will be split into their respective formats for a more organized look and easier search.
The links for the new Winning Combos Threads by formats are below:
This thread will be locked and no new posts are allowed. Please use the new Winning Combo Thread for the respective formats to upload WCLs from WBO Organized Events.
Some of you have feedback that the Winning Combos List (WCL) is unorganized and unsightly, making it harder to find the winning combos for the specific format you want. The Winning Combos Thread for WBO Organized Events will be split into their respective formats for a more organized look and easier search.
The links for the new Winning Combos Threads by formats are below:
This thread will be locked and no new posts are allowed. Please use the new Winning Combo Thread for the respective formats to upload WCLs from WBO Organized Events.